Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Child-friendly Children's play area | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem Cumbuco apartment is just 550 metres from the Cumbuco Beach and can accommodate up to 3 guests. The Banana Lake lies 3.2 km from the apartment, while Cumbuco Sandy Beach is situated approximately a 25-minute walk away.
The Parnamirim Lagoon is within a 2-km distance of the 52 m² apartment.
Visitors of Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hair dryers and bath sheets.
The accommodation provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a full kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment.
- Airports
- Pinto Martins35 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem apartment?
Guests of Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Banana Lake, placed 3.2 km away. Other sights are Lagoa do Parnamirim (2 km) as well as Cumbuco Sandy Beach (2.1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem apartment?
At Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to La Sala, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its European dishes, conveniently situated 450 meters from Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem apartment. Additionally, they can try out Muda, which specializes in international dishes, conveniently found 6 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation?
This accommodation is composed of 52 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem apartment?
Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 3 guests. - ❓
Does Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem apartment provide any amenities for individuals traveling for business purposes?
Kite Star #106 Terreo Duplo By Carpediem apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a work desk.